wu santander

The XVI Paloma O'Shea International Piano Competition is to take place in Santander 's Palacio de Festivales, from July 25 to August 7, 2008. 20 pianists, selected through three shortlists of candidates (Madrid, Moscow and New York) are taking part in the event. The Dresden Philharmonic will accompany the three finalists in the final, scheduled for August 6th. Both the Semi-finals and the Final will be broadcasted through TVE .

** flagicon|Germany Klaus Hellwig

** flagicon|USA Jerome Lowenthal

** flagicon|Portugal Luis Pereira Leal

** flagicon|Italy Sergio Perticaroli

** flagicon|France Jacques Rouvier

flagicon|Italy Maria Tipo couldn't travel to Santander due to health problems. [cite web | author= | title=A health problem prevents Mario Tipo from serving as a jury | url=http://www.santanderpianocompetition.com/web/index.php?option=com_content&task=view9amp;id=1049amp;Itemid=65 | publisher=Albeniz Foundation | date=July 27,2008 | accessdate=]

Competition results, by rounds

"July 25-27, 16:00-23:00. Palacio de Festivales, Sala Pereda." Recital.

** flagicon|France Emmanuel Christien

** flagicon|France François Dumont

** flagicon|Russia Vyacheslav Gryaznov

** flagicon|Russia Violetta Khachikian

** flagicon|Japan Akiko Nikami

** flagicon|Russia Anastasya Terenkova

** flagicon|Russia Andrey Yaroshinsky

"July 29-August 1, 16:00-23:00. Palacio de Festivales, Sala Pereda." Recital + Chamber music (quintet).

** flagicon|Ukraine Alina Artemyeva

** flagicon|Belgium Lucas Blomdeel

** flagicon|Serbia Stefan Ciric

** flagicon|France Emmanuel Christien

** flagicon|South Korea Hyo Sun Lim

** flagicon|Russia Andrey Yaroshinsky

"August 3-4, 21:00. Palacio de Festivales, Sala Argenta." Mozart piano concerto.

** flagicon|Russia Sergey Sobolev

** flagicon|Russia Andrey Yaroshinsky

Real Philharmonía de Galicia . Juanjo Mena , conductor.

"August 6. Palacio de Festivales, Sala Argenta." Symphonic piano concerto.

** flagicon|Japan Kotarô Fukuma

Dresden Philharmonic . Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos , conductor.

** First Prize: Jue Wang

** Second Prize: Avan Yu

** Third Prize: Kotaro Fukuma

** Audience Prize: Avan Yu

'Paloma O'Shea' Santander International Piano Competition


wu santander

We use cookies to offer you the best experience. If you continue browsing, we will assume that you agree to receive them, if not, you can limit the cookies settings in your browser.ACCEPTCookies Policy

Wu santander

Wu santander

Wu santander

Wu santanderWu santander

Wu santander

Wu santander

To create an account please enter your corporate e-mail address

Please enter your e-mail address and your password


Segunda Division B Losers Play Offs 2016/2017 - live score, results, fixtures

ZA÷SPAIN: Segunda Division B Losers Play Offs¬ZEE÷GE8LJgNk¬ZB÷176¬ZY÷Spain¬ZC÷QuTP4XjB¬ZD÷p¬ZE÷OUe592bS¬ZF÷0¬ZO÷0¬ZG÷2¬ZH÷176_GE8LJgNk¬ZJ÷2¬ZL÷/football/spain/segunda-division-b-losers-play-offs/¬ZX÷01Spain 005. 0070000000169000Segunda Divi035y Offs000¬ZCC÷0¬ZAF÷Spain¬

AA÷bajXr7RS¬AD÷1498415400¬ADE÷1498415400¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Albacete¬ER÷Final¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WN÷VAL¬AF÷Valencia B¬WV÷valencia¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬AK÷1¬AH÷0¬BB÷0¬BD÷0¬WM÷ALB¬AE÷Albacete¬WU÷albacete¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬BY÷1¬AG÷0¬BA÷0¬BC÷0¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 1-0. Aggregate: 1-0. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷08xavRZq¬AD÷1498414500¬ADE÷1498414500¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Barcelona B¬ER÷Final¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WN÷SAN¬AF÷Santander¬WV÷santander¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬AH÷0¬BB÷0¬BD÷0¬WM÷BAR¬AE÷Barcelona B¬WU÷barcelona¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬BY÷1¬AG÷0¬BA÷0¬BC÷0¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 4-1. Aggregate: 4-1. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷4xiTqmCM¬AD÷1497801600¬ADE÷1497801600¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Santander¬ER÷Final¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WN÷BAR¬AF÷Barcelona B¬WV÷barcelona¬AS÷2¬AZ÷2¬AH÷4¬BB÷2¬BD÷2¬WM÷SAN¬AE÷Santander¬WU÷santander¬AJ÷1¬AG÷1¬BA÷1¬BC÷0¬AM÷1st leg.¬AN÷n¬

AA÷jZnPpTdG¬AD÷1497718800¬ADE÷1497718800¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Valencia B¬ER÷Final¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WN÷ALB¬AF÷Albacete¬WV÷albacete¬AS÷2¬AZ÷2¬AH÷1¬BB÷1¬BD÷0¬WM÷VAL¬AE÷Valencia B¬WU÷valencia¬AG÷0¬BA÷0¬BC÷0¬AM÷1st leg.¬AN÷n¬

AA÷lrYW5Rsc¬AD÷1497200400¬ADE÷1497200400¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Murcia¬ER÷Semi-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷MUR¬AE÷Murcia¬WU÷murcia¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬AJ÷1¬AG÷0¬BA÷0¬BC÷0¬WN÷VAL¬AF÷Valencia B¬WV÷valencia¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬BZ÷1¬AH÷0¬BB÷0¬BD÷0¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 1-2. Aggregate: 1-2. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷O0Qq3PRF¬AD÷1497196800¬ADE÷1497196800¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Santander¬ER÷Semi-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷SAN¬AE÷Santander¬WU÷santander¬AS÷1¬AZ÷1¬BY÷1¬AG÷4¬BA÷1¬BC÷3¬WN÷VIL¬AF÷Villanovense¬WV÷villanovense¬AH÷0¬BB÷0¬BD÷0¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 0-2. Aggregate: 4-2. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷SYWz5oc3¬AD÷1497175200¬ADE÷1497175200¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷10¬CX÷Albacete¬ER÷Semi-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WN÷BAL¬AF÷Baleares¬WV÷baleares¬AZ÷0¬AK÷1¬AH÷1¬AU÷1¬BB÷0¬BD÷1¬WM÷ALB¬AE÷Albacete¬WU÷albacete¬AS÷1¬AZ÷0¬BY÷1¬AG÷2¬AT÷1¬BA÷0¬BC÷1¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 1-1. Aggregate: 3-2. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷pARu45C9¬AD÷1497114000¬ADE÷1497114000¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Barcelona B¬ER÷Semi-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷BAR¬AE÷Barcelona B¬WU÷barcelona¬BY÷1¬AG÷0¬BA÷0¬BC÷0¬WN÷CAR¬AF÷Cartagena¬WV÷cartagena¬AS÷2¬AZ÷2¬AH÷1¬BB÷0¬BD÷1¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 2-1. Aggregate: 2-2. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷O4torOkj¬AD÷1496595600¬ADE÷1496595600¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Cartagena¬ER÷Semi-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WN÷BAR¬AF÷Barcelona B¬WV÷barcelona¬AS÷2¬AZ÷2¬AH÷2¬BB÷0¬BD÷2¬WM÷CAR¬AE÷Cartagena¬WU÷cartagena¬AJ÷1¬AG÷1¬BA÷0¬BC÷1¬AM÷1st leg.¬AN÷n¬

AA÷vX4EmpSS¬AD÷1496592000¬ADE÷1496592000¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Valencia B¬ER÷Semi-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷VAL¬AE÷Valencia B¬WU÷valencia¬AS÷1¬AZ÷1¬AG÷2¬BA÷1¬BC÷1¬WN÷MUR¬AF÷Murcia¬WV÷murcia¬AH÷1¬BB÷1¬BD÷0¬AM÷1st leg.¬AN÷n¬

AA÷YsS6RNLK¬AD÷1495994400¬ADE÷1495994400¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Alcoyano¬ER÷Quarter-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷ALC¬AE÷Alcoyano¬WU÷alcoyano¬AG÷0¬BA÷0¬BC÷0¬WN÷CAR¬AF÷Cartagena¬WV÷cartagena¬AS÷2¬AZ÷2¬BZ÷1¬AH÷2¬BB÷0¬BD÷2¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 0-0. Aggregate: 0-2. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷pMoC5ta1¬AD÷1495990800¬ADE÷1495990800¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Murcia¬ER÷Quarter-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷MUR¬AE÷Murcia¬WU÷murcia¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬BY÷1¬AG÷1¬BA÷0¬BC÷1¬WN÷PON¬AF÷Pontevedra¬WV÷pontevedra¬AS÷0¬AZ÷0¬AH÷1¬BB÷0¬BD÷1¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 3-1. Aggregate: 4-2. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷CYQAQsyR¬AD÷1495987200¬ADE÷1495987200¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Fuenlabrada¬ER÷Quarter-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷FUE¬AE÷Fuenlabrada¬WU÷cf-fuenlabrada¬AG÷0¬BA÷0¬BC÷0¬WN÷VIL¬AF÷Villanovense¬WV÷villanovense¬AS÷2¬AZ÷2¬BZ÷1¬AH÷1¬BB÷0¬BD÷1¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 0-1. Aggregate: 0-2. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷xGYcTqi8¬AD÷1495987200¬ADE÷1495987200¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Santander¬ER÷Quarter-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷SAN¬AE÷Santander¬WU÷santander¬AS÷1¬AZ÷1¬BY÷1¬AG÷3¬BA÷0¬BC÷3¬WN÷RAY¬AF÷Rayo Majadahonda¬WV÷rayo-majadahonda¬AH÷0¬BB÷0¬BD÷0¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 3-1. Aggregate: 6-1. ¬AN÷n¬

AA÷OCpG40E7¬AD÷1495965600¬ADE÷1495965600¬AB÷3¬CR÷3¬AC÷3¬CX÷Toledo¬ER÷Quarter-finals¬RW÷0¬AX÷0¬BX÷-1¬WQ÷¬WM÷TOL¬AE÷Toledo¬WU÷toledo¬AG÷1¬BA÷1¬BC÷0¬WN÷BAL¬AF÷Baleares¬WV÷baleares¬AS÷2¬AZ÷2¬BZ÷1¬AH÷2¬BB÷0¬BD÷2¬AM÷2nd leg. 1st leg result: 0-1. Aggregate: 1-3. ¬AN÷n¬